6 Drawer 8 Series SV Top Box

Teng Tools TC806SV 6 Drawer 8 Series SV Top Box With Ball Bearing Slides

6 Drawer 8 Series SV Top Box

Product video

Item ID TC806SV In Stock
£203.94 (Inc VAT)

6 drawer 8 series SV top box with ball bearing slides, metal side handles and lockable key lock/front which covers the top of the drawer and the extending drawers. Excludes drawer mats and removable tote tray found in the NF range of storage.

Find a stockist Find your nearest Teng Tools stockist

Product video

Customers also bought this set

  • Contents tool storage

    Drawer/OverallWidth (mm)Depth (mm)Height (mm)Capacity (Kilos)Overall Height (mm)Drawer Thickness (mm)Body Frame Thickness(mm)Weight (Kilos)
    Overall6603053800.70.822
    Drawer 11722705020
    Drawer 21722705020
    Drawer 31722705020
    Drawer 45722705020
    Drawer 55722705020
    Drawer 65722707520
  • FAQ

    • Who are Teng Tools?

      For over 30 years we been developing hand tools in smart storage solutions for demanding professionals around the world. We have become the preferred choice of key industrial users and top motor racing teams who recognise that organisation iskey to efficiency and success. With our concept you can build your ultimate tool kit in 3 steps: Choose your storage, choose your tool trays, click together – Get Organised!

    • Where are the products made?

      Teng Tools products are designed in Sweden and manufactured in Taiwan.

    • What warranty do Teng Tools offer?

      Teng Tools offer an 'Everlasting Power Guarantee' which means that all Teng Tools products will be replaced or repaired should they break during normal usage due to a manufacturing or material fault. We do sell products thatcontain moving parts like ratchets & torque wrenches that need to be serviced regularly. Service kits are available for these items.

Related products

Build the ultimate tool kit

Each tool has its own specific place in your tool box so they are ready when you are. Be more efficient and perform at your best every day with Get Organised.

Ultimate tool kit