7 Drawer 9 Series Soft Close Roller Cabinet

Teng Tools TCW907X 7 Drawer 9 Series Soft Close Roller Cabinet

7 Drawer 9 Series Soft Close Roller Cabinet

Product video

Item ID TCW907X
€944.00 (Exc VAT)

7 drawer 9 series roller cabinet with two fixed castors and two swivel castors with brakes. Equipped with 7 bearing mounted soft close drawers with combination lock, protective mats and heavy-duty handle for transporting. The soft close feature keeps the drawer contents safe and in place, improves longevity and ensures that the drawers close silently and gently.

Product video

Customers also bought this set

  • Technical Specification

    EAN 5020385213326
  • Contents tool storage

    Drawer/OverallWidth (mm)Depth (mm)Height (mm)Capacity (Kilos)Overall Height (mm)Drawer Thickness (mm)Body Frame Thickness(mm)Weight (Kilos)
    Overall67046081395011.2/1.064
    Drawer 15753807525
    Drawer 25753807525
    Drawer 35753807525
    Drawer 45753807525
    Drawer 55753807525
    Drawer 657538015030
    Drawer 757538015030
  • FAQ

    • Who are Teng Tools?

      For over 30 years we been developing hand tools in smart storage solutions for demanding professionals around the world. We have become the preferred choice of key industrial users and top motor racing teams who recognise that organisation iskey to efficiency and success. With our concept you can build your ultimate tool kit in 3 steps: Choose your storage, choose your tool trays, click together – Get Organised!

    • Where are the products made?

      Teng Tools products are designed in Sweden and manufactured in Taiwan.

    • What warranty do Teng Tools offer?

      Teng Tools offer an 'Everlasting Power Guarantee' which means that all Teng Tools products will be replaced or repaired should they break during normal usage due to a manufacturing or material fault. We do sell products thatcontain moving parts like ratchets & torque wrenches that need to be serviced regularly. Service kits are available for these items.

Related products

Build the ultimate tool kit

Each tool has its own specific place in your tool box so they are ready when you are. Be more efficient and perform at your best every day with Get Organised.

Ultimate tool kit